or make 4 interest-free payments of
prunus amygdalus dulcis
Sweet Almond Oil is a great moisturiser for all skin types and is absorbed easily leaving a thin satiny feeling on the skin which is why it is one of the most popular carrier oils used in massage therapy. Sweet Almond oil has a light nutty and sweet aroma.
Our Certified Organic Sweet Almond Oil is produced from nuts grown in Italy and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality. Recommended for massage oils, aromatherapy, blends, candles, soaps and skin care. Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion.