Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Noodles
or make 4 interest-free payments of $5.25 AUD fortnightly with More info
This vegetable-based mild surfactant (coconut base) creates an elegant soft (silky) feel during use and leaves skin feeling conditioned and soft. Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI), offers dense, luxurious foam to formulations.
Used in shower gels, special shampoos, mild cleansing lotions and liquid soaps as well as syndets and semi-syndet soaps. Acts as a surfactant. Offers characteristics such as mildness, improved foam structure (dense) and good resistance to hard water. (foams well).